Order of the Precedence of the Chief of the Missions

  1. 1) Republic of Uzbekistan

    H.E. Mr. Ulfat Kadyrov (15 December 2005)
  2. 2) Kingdom of Bahrain

    H.E. Mr. Ebrahim Yusuf Abdulla (12 November 2008)
  3. 3) Republic of Azerbaijan

    H.E. Mr. Faig Baghirov (30 August 2010) (Dean of the Diplomatic Corps)
  4. 4) Islamic Republic of Mauritania

    H.E. Mr. Mohamed Ahmed LEHWEİRTHİ (22 November 2010)
  5. 5) Democratic Republic of the Congo

    H.E. Mr. Marcel Mulumba Tshidimba (25 October 2011)
  6. 6) Republic of Angola

    H.E. Mr. Jose Guerreiro Alves Primo (9 January 2012)
  7. 7) Republic of Austria

    H.E. Mr. Klaus Otto Wölfer (18 January 2012)
  8. 8) Republic of Moldova

    H.E. Mr. İgor Bolboceanu (24 February 2012)
  9. 9) State of Libya

    H.E. Mr. Abdurrazaq Mukhtar Ahmed Abdulqader (13 April 2012)
  10. 10) Republic of Djibouti

    H.E. Mr. Aden Houssein Abdillahi (15 May 2012)
  11. 11) Islamic Republic of Afghanistan

    H.E. Mr. Amanullah Jayhoon (9 July 2012)
  12. 12) Republic of Niger

    H.E. Mr. Adam Abdoulaye Dan Maradi (8 October 2012)
  13. 13) Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

    H.E. Mr. Amjad Odeh Amara ADAILEH (10 October 2012)
  14. 14) Republic of Ghana

    H.E. Mr. Ibrahim ABASS (17 October 2012)
  15. 15) Republic of Kosovo

    H.E. Mr. Avni SPAHIU (14 November 2012)
  16. 16) Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

    H.E. Mr. José Gregorio Bracho Reyes (19 November 2012)
  17. 17) Hellenic Republic

    H.E. Mr. Kyriakos LOUKAKIS (24 December 2012)
  18. 18) Republic of Côte d'Ivoire

    H.E. Mr. Yacouba Atta (18 February 2013)
  19. 19) Lebanese Republic

    H.E. Mr. Mansour Abdallah (22 March 2013)
  20. 20) Swiss Confederation

    H.E. Mr. Walter Haffner (10 April 2013)
  21. 21) Republic of Guinea

    H.E. Mr. Daouda Bangoura (10 April 2013)
  22. 22) State of Qatar

    H.E. Mr. Salem Mubarak Sh.S. AL-SHAFI (19 July 2013)
  23. 23) United Mexican States

    H.E. Mrs. Martha Elena Federica Barcena Coqui (22 July 2013)
  24. 24) Georgia

    H.E. Mr. Irakli Koplatadze (19 August 2013)
  25. 25) Republic of Serbia

    H.E. Mr. Danilo VUCETIC (3 September 2013)
  26. 26) Kingdom of Sweden

    H.E. Mr. Lars Thomas Leonard Wahlund (3 September 2013)
  27. 27) Kingdom of Belgium

    H.E. Mr. Marc Trenteseau (16 September 2013)
  28. 28) Republic of Uganda

    H.E. Mr. Johnson Agara Olwa (18 September 2013)
  29. 29) Republic of the Sudan

    H.E. Mr. Osman Eldirdieri Elmubarak Ali (18 September 2013)
  30. 30) Republic of Cuba

    H.E. Mr. Alberto Gonzalez Casals (18 November 2013)
  31. 31) Zambiya

    H.E. Mrs. Mirriam Kaseba Mulenga (23 December 2013)
  32. 32) Republic of the Philippines

    H.E. Mrs. Maria Rowena Mendoza Sanchez (23 December 2013)
  33. 33) United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

    H.E. Mr. Richard Peter Moore (4 February 2014)
  34. 34) Commonwealth of Australia

    H.E. Mr. James Martin Larsen (25 February 2014)
  35. 35) Burkina Faso

    H.E. Mr. Amadou Dicko (3 March 2014)
  36. 36) Republic of Belarus

    H.E. Mr. Andrei Savinykh (12 March 2014)
  37. 37) Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

    H.E. Mr. Ayalew Gobezie Workneh (25 April 2014)
  38. 38) Republic of Senegal

    H.E. Mr. Moustapha MBACKE (26 May 2014)
  39. 39) Republic of the Gambia

    H.E. Mr. Momodou Badjie (27 May 2014)
  40. 40) Mali

    H.E. Mr. Birahim Soumare (27 June 2014)
  41. 41) Republic of India

    H.E. Mr. Rahul Kulshreshth (10 July 2014)
  42. 42) People's Republic of China

    H.E. Mr. Hongyang Yu (10 July 2014)
  43. 43) Kingdom of Spain

    H.E. Mr. Rafael Mendivil Peydro (14 July 2014)
  44. 44) New Zealand

    H.E. Mr. Jonathan Andrew Curr (8 August 2014)
  45. 45) Republic of South Sudan

    H.E. Mr. Majok Guandong Thiep (20 October 2014)
  46. 46) Montenegro

    H.E. Mr. Branko Milic (20 October 2014)
  47. 47) United States of America

    H.E. Mr. John Rodney Bass (20 October 2014)
  48. 48) Hungary

    H.E. Mr. Gábor Kiss (20 October 2014)
  49. 49) Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

    H.E. Mr. Fazıl Can Korkut (4 November 2014)
  50. 50) Kyrgyz Republic

    H.E. Mr. Ibragim Dzhunusov (4 November 2014)
  51. 51) Czech Republic

    H.E. Mr. Pavel Kafka (23 December 2014)
  52. 52) Republic of Indonesia

    H.E. Mr. Wardana - (23 December 2014)
  53. 53) Chad

    H.E. Mr. Moussa Outman Djidda (23 December 2014)
  54. 54) Burundi

    H.E. Mr. Joel NKURABAGAYA (14 January 2015)
  55. 55) Republic of Korea

    H.E. Mr. Yunsoo Cho (14 January 2015)
  56. 56) Ireland

    H.E. Mr. Brendan WARD (5 March 2015)
  57. 57) People's Democratic Republic of Algeria

    H.E. Mr. Lahssan BOUFARES (5 March 2015)
  58. 58) Italian Republic

    H.E. Mr. Luigi MATTIOLO (13 March 2015)
  59. 59) Islamic Republic of Pakistan

    H.E. Mr. Sohail Mahmood (13 March 2015)
  60. 60) Republic of Kenya

    H.E. Mr. Julius Kiema Kilonzo (17 June 2015)
  61. 61) State of Palestine

    H.E. Mr. Faed K. A. MUSTAFA (17 June 2015)
  62. 62) Republic of Lithuania

    H.E. Mr. Audrius Bruzga (17 June 2015)
  63. 63) Gabon

    H.E. Mr. Hermann Immongault (15 September 2015)
  64. 64) Slovak Republic

    H.E. Mrs. Anna Turenicova (15 September 2015)
  65. 65) Republic of Singapore

    H.E. Mr. Selverajah A (15 September 2015)
  66. 66) Kingdom of the Netherlands

    H.E. Mr. Cornelis van Rij (30 September 2015)
  67. 67) Federal Republic of Germany

    H.E. Mr. Martin Erdmann (30 September 2015)
  68. 68) Republic of Bulgaria

    H.E. Nadezhda Nikolova Neynsky (5 November 2015)
  69. 69) Republic of Panama

    H.E. Mr. Jorge Hernan Miranda Corona (5 November 2015)
  70. 70) French Republic

    H.E. Charles Henri Jorome Fries (5 November 2015)
  71. 71) Republic of Slovenia

    H.E. Igor Jukic (6 November 2015)
  72. 72) Socialist Republic of Vietnam

    H.E. Mr. Tuan PHAM ANH (15 December 2015)
  73. 73) Republic of Peru

    H.E. Mr. Luis Manuel Santiago Marcovich Monasi (15 December 2015)
  74. 74) Republic of Colombia

    H.E. Mr. Juan Alfredo Pinto Saavedra (7 January 2016)
  75. 75) People's Republic of Bangladesh

    H.E. M.Allama Siddiki (7 January 2016)
  76. 76) Republic of Ecuador

    H.E. Mr. David Roberto BETANCOURT RUALES (28 January 2016)
  77. 77) Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

    H.E. Mr. Amza PAKEER MOHIDEEN (28 January 2016)
  78. 78) Republic of South Africa

    H.E. Mr. Pule Isaac MALEFANE (22 March 2016)
  79. 79) Islamic Republic of Iran

    H.E. Mr. Mohammad Ebrahim TAHERIAN FARD (22 March 2016)
  80. 80) Turkmenistan

    H.E. Mr. Ishankuli Amanlyev (12 April 2016)
  81. 81) Republic of Rwanda

    H.E. B.N Williams NKURUNZIZA (3 May 2016)
  82. 82) Japan

    H.E. Hiroshi OKA (3 May 2016)
  83. 83) Republic of Macedonia

    H.E. Zvonko MUCUNSKI (3 May 2016)
  84. 84) Republic of Albania

    H.E. Mr. Genti Gazheli (14 June 2016)
  85. 85) United Arab Emirates

    H.E. Mr. Khalifa Shaheen Al Marar (14 June 2016)
  86. 86) Republic of Iraq

    H.E. Mr. Dr. Hisham Alalawi (15 June 2016)
  87. 87) Republic of Estonia

    H.E. Mrs. Marin Möttus (15 June 2016)
  88. 88) State of Vatican City

    H.E. Mr. Paul Fitzpatrick Russell (31 August 2016)
  89. 89) Republic of Tajikistan

    H.E. Mr. Mahmadali Rajabiyon (31 August 2016)
  90. 90) Republic of Chile

    H.E. Mr. Jose Manuel Silva Vidaurre (9 September 2016)
  91. 91) Malaysia

    H.E. Mr. Abd Razak BIN ABDUL WAHAB (9 September 2016)
  92. 92) State of Kuwait

    H.E. Mr. Ghassan Yousuf A. ALZAWAWI (18 October 2016)
  93. 93) Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

    H.E. Mr. Georges FABER (18 October 2016)
  94. 94) Canada

    H.E. Mr. Christopher John COOTER (19 October 2016)
  95. 95) Republic of Latvia

    H.E. Mr. Peteris-Karlis Elferts (27 October 2016)
  96. 96) Kingdom of Denmark

    H.E. Mr. Svend Olling (27 October 2016)
  97. 97) Kingdom of Norway

    H.E. Mr. Vegard ELLEFSEN (27 October 2016)
  98. 98) Republic of Finland

    H.E. Mrs. Paivi Kaarina Kairamo (28 October 2016)
  99. 99) Ukraine

    H.E. Mr. Andrii Sybiha (28 October 2016)
  100. 100) Romania

    H.E. Mr. Gabriel Catalin Sopanda (8 November 2016)
  101. 101) Portuguese Republic

    H.E. Mrs. Paula Leal Da Silva (8 November 2016)
  102. 102) Republic of Yemen

    H.E. Mr. Abdullah Al-Saadi (8 November 2016)
  103. 103) Delegation of the European Union to Turkey

    H.E. Mr. Christian Berger (22 November 2016)
  104. 104) Republic of Poland

    H.E. Mr. Maciej Przemyslaw Lang (22 November 2016)
  105. 105) Republic of Benin

    H.E. Issiradjou Ibrabim Gomina (5 December 2016)
  106. 106) State of Israel

    H.E. Eitan Na'eh (5 December 2016)
  107. 107) Argentine Republic

    H.E. Julian Luis Tettamanti (13 December 2016)
  108. 108) Kingdom of Morocco

    H.E. Mr. Menouar ALEM (17 January 2017)
  109. 109) Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

    H.E. Walid Bin Abdul Karim El Khereiji (7 February 2017)
  110. 110) Guatemala

    H.E. Mr. LARS HENRIK PIRA PEREZ (9 March 2017)
  111. 111) Sultanate of Oman

    H.E. Qasım Mohamad Salim Al Salhi (14 March 2017)
  112. 112) Costa Rica

    H.E. Mr. Marcelo Varela Erasheva (14 March 2017)
  113. 113) Bosnia and Herzegovina

    H.E. Bakir Sadović (14 March 2017)